Privacy Policy


1. General Provisions
1.1 Diamond Scientific Technology Center, LLC (hereinafter referred to as the Operator) makes the observance of the rights and freedoms of citizens one of the most important conditions for the implementation of its activities.
1.2 The Operator's Policy regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator can receive about visitors to https://alrosa-inspector.com
Personal data is processed in accordance with the Federal Law "On Personal Data" No. 152-ФЗ, Russian Federation, taking into account the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation, 2016/679, EU).
1.3 Operator Information
Name: Diamond Scientific Technology Center, LLC
TIN: 7751060422
Address: off. 406, 24, Ozerkovskaya nab., Moscow, 115184, Russia

2. Basic concepts used in the Policy:
2.1 Website is a set of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases, ensuring their availability on the Internet at the network address: https://alrosa-inspector.com;
2.2 The User is any visitor of the website https://alrosa-inspector.com;
2.3 Personal data is any information relating to the User of the website https://alrosa-inspector.com;
2.4 Processing of personal data is any action with personal data, performed using a computer, as well as without using it;
2.5 Personalization of personal data is actions that result in the impossibility of determining the belonging of personal data to a specific User without using additional information;
2.6 Dissemination of personal data is any actions that result in the disclosure of personal data to an indefinite circle of persons;
2.7 Provision of personal data is any actions that result in the disclosure of personal data to a certain circle of persons;
2.8 Destruction of personal data is any actions that result in the irrevocable destruction of personal data on a computer or any other media.

3. The Operator can process the following personal data:
3.1 User email address
3.2 User phone number
3.3 Surname, name, patronymic of the User
3.4 Also, the collection and processing of impersonal data about visitors occurs on the site (including cookies) using Internet statistics services (Yandex Metrika and Google Analytics and others).

4. Purpose of processing personal data
4.1 The purpose of processing the email address, phone number, last name, first name and patronymic of the User is to carry out business activities aimed at extracting profit, organizing warranty service, clarifying the details of the order, compiling statistics on users visiting the site.
The Operator also has the right to send notifications to the User about new products and services, special offers and various events. The User can always refuse to receive informational messages by sending a letter to the Operator at info@alrosa-inspector.com
4.2 Impersonal user data collected using Internet statistics services are used to collect information about the actions of Users on the site, improve the quality of the site and its content.

5. Legal grounds for the processing of personal data
5.1 This Policy is drawn up in accordance with the Federal Law "On Personal Data" No. 152-ФЗ dated July 27, 2006, as well as other regulatory acts of the Russian Federation in the field of protection and processing of personal data and applies to all personal data that the Operator can receive from the User, which is a party to a civil law contract.
5.2 The Operator processes the personal data of the User only if they are sent by the User through the forms located on the site https://alrosa-inspector.com. By submitting his personal data to the Operator, the User agrees with this Policy.
5.3 The Operator processes the impersonal user data in case it is allowed in the User's browser settings (the preservation of cookies and the use of JavaScript technology are enabled).

6. The order of collection, storage, transmission and other types of personal data processing
6.1 The operator ensures the safety of personal data and takes all possible measures to prevent access to personal data of unauthorized persons.
6.2 The personal data of the User will never, under any circumstances, be passed on to third parties, except in cases related to the execution of the current legislation.
6.3 In case of detection of inaccuracies in personal data, the User can update them by sending a notification to the Operator via e-mail to the Operator's email address info@alrosa-inspector.com, marked "Actualization of personal data"
6.4 The term for processing personal data is unlimited. The user may at any time withdraw his consent to the processing of personal data by sending a notification to the Operator via e-mail to the Operator's email address info@alrosa-inspector.com, with the note "Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data".

7. Final provisions
7.1 The User may receive any clarifications on issues of interest related to the processing of his personal data by contacting the Operator via email info@alrosa-inspector.com.
7.2 This Policy is an internal document of the Operator, publicly available and to be posted on the official website of the Operator.
7.3 This Policy is subject to change, addition in the case of the emergence of new legislation and special regulatory documents on the processing and protection of personal data.
7.4 Compliance with the requirements of this Policy is carried out by persons responsible for ensuring the security of personal data.
7.5 The liability of operator officials with access to personal data for failure to comply with the requirements of the rules governing the processing and protection of personal data is determined in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation and the internal documents of the Operator.